SEPT. 24, ’14 CHIT – CHAT & CHATTER & STUFF!!! :)

SEPT. 24, ’14 CHIT – CHAT & CHATTER & STUFF!!!  🙂

YES– I AM BEHIND ON WEEKS & WEEKS  OF E-MAILS — SO I DELETED THEM ALL AGAIN– & PLAY OVERS!!!!    🙂   YA’ LL KNOW THE RULES— IF IT IS REALLY IMPORTANT— WRITE ” HELP”– IN THE TITLE OF YOUR E-MAIL & I’LL TRY TO GET IT READ & RESPOND– AND IF — YOU REALLY DON’T NEED HELP & YELL WOLF– SEE IF I REPLY!!!!   🙂

OK– WE HAVE BEEN AS BUSY AS A CAT IN A ROOM FULL OF NEW CAT LITTER!!  🙂

 

WHAT IN TARNATION

 

WELL– THE CLASS “B” RV WE BOUGHT WE REALLY REALLY LIKE IT—- BUT THE WOMAN MUST HAVE BOUGHT THE NASTY  TOXIC   STINKING CRAP BY THE 50 GALLON BARREL & SPRAYED IT ALL INSIDE THAT RV!!!!!!!!!!   😦

GARY HAS USED THE RAINBOW VAC ON IT OVER & OVER & OVER &  OVER & THEN AGAIN— IS USING THE CARPET CLEANER WITH DR. BONNER’S  UNSCENTED ALL NATURAL CASTLE  SOAP ON THE CARPET– &  FURNITURE– AND ANY PLACE THERE IS FABRIC– THE CEILING– ALL OVER!!

AND GARY BROUGHT IN THE CUSHIONS FOR THE COUCH/ BOOTH– THAT WE HAD WASHED THE COVERS OVER & OVER & OVER & SPRAYED WITH VINEGAR–& LET SET IN THE SUN– ETC– ETC– AS I WAS GOING TO RECOVER THEM WITH ANOTHER FABRIC TO TRY TO BLOCK MORE OF THE  TOXIC SCENTS!!!!

WELL– MY THROAT DID THE THING — THAT IT FEELS LIKE SOMEONE HAS THEIR HANDS AROUND YOUR THROAT & SQUEEZING & SHUTTING OFF ALL OF YOUR AIR & YOU CAN’T SWALLOW OR BREATHE!!!!  JOY– JOY– JOY——-

WE ARE BEGINNING TO WONDER IF WE WILL EVER BE ABLE TO USE THIS RV!!!!

WHY– WHY– WHY— WHY– WHY –WHY DO PEOPLE HAVE TO USE THE TOXIC STINKING SCENTED CRAP IN & ON EVERYTHING??????????????

THE CUSHIONS  WE HAVE GIVEN UP ON EVER BEING ABLE TO USE!!!!!!!!!!!

AND IN THE BACK OF THE RV WHERE THE BOOTH IS THAT MAKES INTO A BED— IF — IF— IF — WE CAN GET THE TOXIC SCENTS OUT OF THE RV ENOUGH FOR ME TO EVER BE ABLE TO GO INSIDE OF IT– LET ALONG TRAVEL IN IT & SLEEP IN IT!!!! WE WILL PUT AN AIR MATTRESS FOR US TO SLEEP ON– BUT WE WILL HAVE TO BUY AN AIR MATTRESS & LET IT OUT GAS AS MUCH AS POSSIBLE!!!!!!!!

THE DAY THAT WE LOOKED AT THE CLASS B  RV– THEY HAD OPENED UP ALL THE DOORS & WINDOWS– & I HAD BEEN EXPOSED TO SOOOOOOO MANY TOXIC CHEMICALS BEFORE WE HAD EVEN GOTTEN THERE TO LOOK AT IT—- I COULD NOT TELL HOW BAD THE RV WAS SCENTED WITH TOXIC CRAP– I KNEW IT SMELLED– BUT MY MCS WAS AT A LEVEL– I WAS ABOUT AS SICK AS I COULD GET & STILL FUNCTION!!! SO I COULD NOT TELL IT WAS THAT BAD OR TOXIC/ OR WE WOULD NOT HAVE BOUGHT IT!!!!!!!!!!!!

I THINK GARY HAS TRIED ABOUT EVERYTHING ANYONE AS SUGGESTED TO DO TO TRY TO GET RID OF THE TOXIC SCENTS— DR BONNERS UNSCENTED SOAP– VINEGAR- WHITE VINEGAR– APPLE CIDER VINEGAR– – BAKING COOKIES– MAKING COFFEE– PLANTS– AIR PURIFIERS FOR HOURS WITH IT SHUT UP— NEGATIVE IRONERS–& OZONE &  BAKING SODA– MORE VINEGAR– MORE STEAM CLEANING— MORE CARPET CLEANING——& WALL CLEANING– ANY PLACE THERE IS FABRIC— GARY HAS GONE OVER EVERY INCH OF IT -ON THE INSIDE WITH VINEGAR & CLEANED!!! NOW IS STEAM CLEANING IT ALL OVER AGAIN & AGAIN!!!!!!!!  WE HAVE USED AIR PURIFIERS– NEGATIVE IONS & OZONE– AND I STILL CAN’T EVEN GO INSIDE OF IT– WITH OUT MY THROAT SHUTTING OFF– OF GETTING REALLY REALLY SICK!!!!!!!!!!

ANY ONE HAVE ANY OTHER SUGGESTIONS OF HOW TO GET RID OF TOXIC SCENTED CHEMICALS????????????????????? WE HAVE TRIED EVERYTHING WE KNOW & HAVE USED IN THE PAST!!!!!!

WE SOLD OUR CLASS C  RV BECAUSE WE HAD TO PUT A NEW ROOF ON IT & COULD NOT GET RID OF THE CHEMICALS OF THE NEW ROOF— BUT THESE STRONG STRONG SCENTED SMELLS ARE EFFECTING ME JUST AS BAD!!!!

WHY — WHY — WHY DO PEOPLE THINK THEY SHOULD USE THOSE TOXIC KILLING SCENTS???????????????????? BUT OF COARSE THEY HAD YANKEE CANDLES  & SCENTSY PRODUCTS IN THEIR HOME— NOTHING MUCH MORE TOXIC THEN THOSE TWO ANY WAY– UNLESS IT WAS THE SCENTED STUFF THEY SPRAYED IN THE RV!!!!!!!!!  SHE USED ZEP BLUE SKY  AIR & FABRIC ODOR ELIMINATOR SHE GOT A WALMART IN THE AUTO DEPT. TALK ABOUT TOXIC!!!!!!!!!!!!  BUT THIS PRODUCT IS SOLD IN MANY PLACES– BESIDES WALMART— IF ANY ONE HAS ANY OTHER IDEAS OF HOW TO GET RID OF THE TOXIC STUFF OUT OF OUR RV– THEN WHAT WE HAVE USED— PLEASE SHARE YOUR IDEAS!!!!!!!!!!

IF I HAD IT MY WAY——- TOXIC KILLING CHEMICALS WOULD BE OUTLAWED!!!

HOW MANY OF US COULD LIVE NORMAL LIVES & LEAVE OUR HOMES & NOT BE ILL-& BE ABLE TO WORK & & &  & & & & & & & & -IF PEOPLE DIDN’T USE TOXIC KILLING CHEMICALS!!!

GARY JUST CALLED  TO ASK THEM FOR THE WEB SITE FOR THE MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET FOR THE PRODUCTS THEY SELL!!!!!

SO HERE IS THE WEB SITE FOR THE MSDS FOR PRODUCTS!! JUST ENCASE ANYONE ELSE NEEDS THE INFORMATION!!!  – GARY IS SEARCHING RIGHT NOW—–

WWW.3ECOMPANY.COM

WELL FORGET THAT YOU NEED TO LOG IN & HAVE A PASSWORD—— SO LATER ON THAT INFO!!!    🙂

MED REASONS

AIR

for-medical-reasons

stop-door-sign

PEOPLE SICK

AWARE

CARD FRONT

OH– AND YESTERDAY I HAD ALMOST 600 READERS IN ONE HOUR AGAIN—- NOT SURE WHAT I WAS RANTING ABOUT THAT GOT THAT MANY READERS IN ONE HOUR AGAIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!        🙂

OK— I THINK I CAN GET OFF MY SOAP BOX FOR NOW———THANKS– EVERYONE!!!!

OH— AND TO “THE COWBOY”– I DON’T WANT TO WADE IN COW SHIT IN MY BOOTS & THEN TAKE THEM OFF IN THE RV & LEAVE THEM OVER NIGHT TO GET RID OF THE STINKING  TOXIC SCENTED STUFF– NATURALLY WITH COW SHIT!!!!!!!!  THANK YOU FOR YOUR HELPFUL HINT THROUGH!!!!!!!!!  🙂    WE DO APPRECIATE YOUR WANTING TO HELP US— BUT BELIEVE ME– I WOULD RATHER HAVE THE NATURAL SMELL OF COW SHIT– THEN THE TOXIC KILLING SCENTED CRAP THAT IS IN THERE NOW!!! I’M A FARM GIRL– & I  ALSO RODE MANY A MILE IN A CATTLE TRUCK WITH MY DAD– & I REALLY CAN STAND THE SMELL OF COW SHIT OVER TOXIC SCENTS ANY DAY!!!!  🙂  IF ALL ELSE FAILS– I’LL THINK ABOUT THE COW SHIT METHOD!!!!!     🙂

NOT MY FIRST RODEO

CRAP

no-fragrance

no  poster

SCENTS 7

why aren't you listening

HURTS

AND IF PEOPLE DIDN’T USE TOXIC KILLING CHEMICALS– WE WOULD NOT BE SICK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

AND I DON’T HAVE FRECKING ALLERGIES———YOU ARE KILLING ME– & EVERY LIVING THING ON THIS EARTH BY USING TOXIC KILLING CHEMICALS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

NO fragrance or smoking

THERE IS NO PLANET “B” WE NEED TO TAKE CARE OF THIS PLANET NOW!!!!!!!!!!!!

ONE PERSON

SAVE PLANET

SICK

I WISH THE STUPID PEOPLE WOULD STOP USING TOXIC KILLING CHEMICALS!!!!!!!!!!

starting over

LIKE NOT USING ANY TOXIC KILLING PRODUCTS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

When you choose to use fragrances, chemicals, or pesticides, You are not simply making a choice for yourself, You are making a choice for everyone around you!!!!

LATER GATORS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

About sondasmcschatter

I was encouraged to start a blog as I suffer from MCS /multi chemical sensitivities & other health problems & I have helped several hundred others who suffer from MCS set up "Safe Homes" & given them encouragement & HOPE & share information & lots of laughs along the way also. When you choose to use fragrances, chemicals, or pesticides, You are not simply making a choice for yourself, You are making a choice for everyone around you!!!! What makes me an expert on MCS-- not a darn thing-- BUT have lived with it for years-& years- & have learned lots the HARD WAY-- by experience!! And want to give others help & HOPE & encouragement -- as I know there are not many who understand what it is to live with this illness- & ALL THAT GOES WITH IT!!! Internet has been my way of communication with many who we are confined to their "safe homes" all over the USA & other countries!! I have communicated with many HUNDRED by e-mail-- phone & letters & internet forums-- I hope this blog will help in a better way to share laughter-- hope & information!!! As for many are not any longer able to even leave their homes-- & communication is sooo important & sharing & encouragement & GIVING HOPE!!!
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

8 Responses to SEPT. 24, ’14 CHIT – CHAT & CHATTER & STUFF!!! :)

  1. Colleen says:

    My brain isn’t functioning tonight so maybe you’ve done this — but besides the cushions I would remove all fabric and carpet — I’ve soaked some clothes for days and multiple times in vinegar and never got out the toxic chemicals. Porous material really “likes” to hold on to the toxic crap.

    • THE WALLS OF THE RV & DRIVING & PASSENGER SEATS ARE ALL FABRIC—- WE HAVE REMOVED ALL THE REST OF THE FABRIC FURNITURE & CURTAINS—— THE CARPET — WELL THE FLOOR IS LIKE IN FOUR DIFFERENT LEVELS– & CAN’T REPLACE IT WITH ANYTHING ELSE– BECAUSE OF HOW THE FLOOR IS MADE— GARY SAYS WE WILL KEEP TRYING– & IF ALL THE STEAM CLEANING & EVERYTHING ELSE DOESN’T WORK WE WILL SELL IT—

  2. Colleen says:

    I’ll send some healing energy to your RV and you. Charcoal is known to absorb odors have you tried putting some of that in a swallow dish?

  3. Stephanie says:

    No magic solutions just a thought. Do you think some of the smell/chemicals could be coming from the heater vents?

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s